We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

2017 General Election

Arundel and South Downs

Candidate Party Votes
Caroline Fife The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 13690
Nick Herbert - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 37573
Shweta Kapadia The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 4783
Jo Prior The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 2542
John Wallace The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1668

Bexhill and Battle

Candidate Party Votes
Geoffrey Bastin The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2006
Christine Bayliss The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 14689
Joel Kemp The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 4485
Jonathan Kent The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1438
Huw Merriman - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 36854

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Bishop The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 993
Alan Butcher The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 12782
Nick Gibb The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 30276
Patrick Lowe The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1861
Francis Oppler The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 3352
Paul Sanderson The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 2088

Brighton Kemptown

Candidate Party Votes
Doktor Haze The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 212
Simon Kirby The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 18835
Lloyd Russell-Moyle The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 28703
Emily Tester The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1457

Brighton Pavilion

Candidate Party Votes
Emma Warman The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 11082
Caroline Lucas The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 30139
Nick Yeomans The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 630
Solomon Curtis The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 15450
Ian Buchanan The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 376

Chichester

Candidate Party Votes
Heather Barrie The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1992
Jonathan Brown The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 6479
Andrew Emerson PATRIA 84
Mark Farwell The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 13411
Gillian Keegan The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 36032
Andrew Moncrieff The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1650

Crawley

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Lunnon The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 22969
Marko Scepanovic The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1878
Henry Smith The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 25426

East Worthing and Shoreham

Candidate Party Votes
Sophie Cook The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 20882
Mike Glennon The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1444
Leslie Groves-Williams The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1273
Oli Henman The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2523
Tim Loughton - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 25988
Andy Lutwyche The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 432
Carl Walker The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo National Health Action Party 575

Eastbourne

Candidate Party Votes
Caroline Ansell The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 25315
Alex Hough The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 510
Jake Lambert The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 4671
Stephen Lloyd The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26924

Hastings and Rye

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Chowney The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 25322
Nicholas Perry The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1885
Michael Phillips The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1479
Amber Rudd The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 25668
Nicholas Wilson The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 412

Horsham

Candidate Party Votes
Susannah Brady The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 13422
Roger Arthur The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1533
Jim Duggan The Peace Party 263
Morwen Millson The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 7644
Jeremy Quin The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 36906
Catherine Ross The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1844
James Smith The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Something New 375

Hove

Candidate Party Votes
Kristy Adams The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 18185
Carrie Hynds The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1311
Peter Kyle - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 36132
Phelim MacCafferty The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 971

Lewes

Candidate Party Votes
Kelly-Marie Blundell The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 21312
Maria Caulfield The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 26820
Daniel Chapman The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 6060

Mid Sussex

Candidate Party Votes
Toby Brothers The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1251
Chris Jerrey The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1571
Greg Mountain The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 15409
Sarah Osborne The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 7855
Nicholas Soames The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 35082
Baron Von Thunderclap Official Monster Raving Loony Party 464

Wealden

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Bowers The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 6281
Nicola Burton The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1798
Nus Ghani The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 37027
Angela Smith The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 13399
Colin Stocks The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1959

Worthing West

Candidate Party Votes
Sir Peter Bottomley - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 30181
Beccy Cooper The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 18091
Benjamin Cornish The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1614
Hazel Thorpe The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2982
Mark Withers The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1635

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1