We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Election Results

Buckingham

Candidate Party Votes
Emma Susannah Evans - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 678
Mick Clark The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 250
Nicola Carden The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 171
Jennie Ellen Tindall The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 101
Thomas John Hilditch The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 67

Churchill

Candidate Party Votes
James Martin Butcher - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 631
Sid Hilsum The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 481
Steve Creed The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 217

Cokeham

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Phillips - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 452
Kay Vincent The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 318
Tony Nicklen The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 317
Alun Wynne Jones The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 223

Eastbrook

Candidate Party Votes
James Robert Funnell - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 428
Peter Hancock The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 325
Sami Zeglam The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 262
David Peter Edey The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 138
Patrick George Ginnelly The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 81

Hillside

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Frederick Barnes The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65
Jenny Greig The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 402
Julie Scarratt The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 214
David John Simmons - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 529
Drew Tinsley The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 59

Manor

Candidate Party Votes
Carol Ann Albury - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 590
Stuart John Douch The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 120
Lionel Winston Parsons The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 448
Michael John Antony Thornton The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 168

Marine

Candidate Party Votes
Naira Georgievna Baboumian The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 74
Joyce Ann Burns The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 128
Sean Tristan Hawkey The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128
Baz Pettett The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 248
Ben Stride - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 743

Mash Barn

Candidate Party Votes
David Leonard Lambourne - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 461
Liz Haywood - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 416
Doris Martin The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 265
Angie Mills The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 245
Steve Martin The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 224
John Holllington The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 198
Douglas Charles Bradley The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 159

Peverel

Candidate Party Votes
Brian William Boggis - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 469
Adrian Paul Weber The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 420
Kenneth George Bashford The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 236
Raj Dooraree The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 75

Southlands

Candidate Party Votes
Ken Bishop - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 371
Stephen Chipp The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 353
Ian Geoffrey Lidbetter The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Nilda Dooraree The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 55
Louise Veronica Carroll The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 50

Southwick Green

Candidate Party Votes
Emily Hilditch - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 588
Bill Jarman The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 271
Steve Carden The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 244
Steven Jonathon Huckle The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 109
Paul Roderick Taylor The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mendoza - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 508
Irene Reed The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 309
Clive Burghard The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 289
Lynn Marie Finnigan The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 174
Robert John Gordon Burt The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 88

St Nicholas

Candidate Party Votes
Neil Leslie Parkin - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 695
Mike Henn The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 228
Peter Nelson The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 218
Moyra Anne Martin The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Jan Kimber The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 106

Widewater

Candidate Party Votes
Geoff Patmore - Winner The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 706
Mumin Elshahri The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 617
David Joseph Devoy The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 318
Cyril John Cannings The Argus: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1